In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 975,000
Est. payment /mo
New
1296 CLEARVIEW ROAD Belleville (thurlow Ward), ON K0K3E0
4 Beds
4 Baths
2,000 SqFt
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 2000 - 2500
Square Footage 2,000 sqft
Price per Sqft $487
Subdivision Thurlow Ward
MLS® Listing ID X13156138
Bedrooms 4
Half Baths 1
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Welcome to Clearview Road - a true head-turner built in 2021 and loaded with thoughtful upgrades throughout. This stunning 4-bedroom home offers an exceptional family-friendly layout, including walk-in closets in all 3 second-floor bedrooms. The spacious primary suite features a huge walk-in closet and its own beautiful 5-piece ensuite, while the 2 children's bedrooms share a convenient full ensuite bathroom. The bright, modern kitchen features quartz countertops, a walk-in pantry, and excellent flow into the main living areas. The mudroom includes its own walk-in closet for outstanding everyday storage and function. Step outside onto the Duradek-covered back deck overlooking a private backyard complete with professional landscaping and hot tub. Additional highlights include second-floor laundry, central air, garage and furnace room shelving, built-in baby gate, and large linen and coat closets. Efficiently heated primarily with a cozy woodstove in the winter, with the convenience of a forced-air furnace if preferred. A standout home that perfectly blends comfort, style, and functionality (id:24570)
Location
Province ON
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Forced air
Cooling Central air conditioning, Air exchanger
Fireplaces Number 1
Fireplaces Type Woodstove
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Community Features School Bus
View Y/N No
Attached Garage Yes
Total Parking Spaces 6