In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 504,000
Est. payment /mo
New
90 Highland DR #2296-2297 Oro-medonte (horseshoe Valley), ON L0L2L0
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,400 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1400 - 1599
Square Footage 1,400 sqft
Price per Sqft $360
Subdivision Horseshoe Valley
MLS® Listing ID S13158842
Bedrooms 2
Condo Fees $1,233/mo
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
Whether you're searching for a place to call home or a smart addition to your investment portfolio, this versatile property offers exceptional flexibility in a highly desirable four-season location. Currently configured with tenants in each unit on a month-to-month basis, this property provides immediate rental income while still offering future flexibility for owner occupancy, subject to applicable tenancy laws.For end users, this is an excellent opportunity to secure a home in a peaceful setting surrounded by nature, with the option to generate supplemental income or transition the space entirely for personal use over time. For investors, the existing tenancy offers a turnkey income-producing opportunity in an area with strong lifestyle appeal and year-round demand.Inside, you'll find comfortable, well-designed living spaces featuring spacious bedrooms with private ensuites, convenient in-suite laundry, and a cozy gas fireplace that creates a warm and inviting atmosphere. The setting offers the perfect mix of privacy and convenience, making it equally appealing for full-time living or as a long-term rental asset.Located in the heart of a recreational playground, just minutes to skiing, golf, hiking, biking, snowmobiling, spa experiences, and more, this is a location that attracts outdoor enthusiasts year-round. Conveniently situated just over an hour from the GTA, with quick access to Highway 400, Barrie, and nearby amenities, this is a rare opportunity to own a property that combines lifestyle, flexibility, and income potential. Buyer to verify all information. (id:24570)