In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 249,900
Est. payment /mo
Active
925 Leon AVE #614 Kelowna, BC V1Y0E5
1 Bath
309 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 309
Square Footage 309 sqft
Price per Sqft $808
Subdivision Kelowna North
MLS® Listing ID 10386368
Condo Fees $230/mo
Year Built 2017
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
This top-floor studio at Cambridge House offers an exceptional lifestyle in the heart of downtown Kelowna, complete with beautiful north-east mountain views from a private balcony. The interior is thoughtfully designed and fully furnished, featuring over $7,500 in high-end upgrades such as quartz countertops, modern flat-panel cabinetry, and durable vinyl plank flooring. Residents will appreciate the functional layout which includes built-in storage, a dedicated desk space, and a dining area. The kitchen is fully equipped with full-sized stainless-steel appliances, and the convenience of an in-suite washer and dryer is included. Ownership comes with valuable additions, including one covered parking space and a storage locker located conveniently on the 6th floor right outside your door. The building itself serves as a social hub, featuring a massive 4,700-square-foot community lounge with a cozy fireplace, games area, and foosball tables. Residents also have access to a well-appointed gym, exterior courtyards with BBQ areas, and community gardens. Sustainability is a priority here, with two electric car charging stations and secure bike storage on-site. Strategically located within walking distance of shopping, beaches, craft breweries, and transit, this property is a perfect fit for first-time buyers or investors. Quick possession possible, and both pets and short-term rentals permitted for up to one week, this is a great opportunity for first time homebuyers or investors. (id:24570)